Directory

Staff Directory
Dial (864) 397-2500 and then use the extension listed below.

Name & Email
Position
Extension 
Administration
Angie Rodgers  Principal 2510
Gary Mohr  Assistant Principal 2511

Office Staff
Latoya Young Data Entry 2501
Jackie Burrell Secretary 2502
Michelle Earnest Receptionist 2512
     
 Special Services    
Aaron Smith  School Resource Officer  2543
Jessica Smith Guidance   2504
Jasmine Felder Nurse   2507
Amanda Green School Psychologist   2553
Kela Simpson  Title 1 Facilitator  2572 
Ruthie Chapman PBIS Facilitator  2555
Joy Stewart Family Liason  2503
Kelly Snyder Reading Coach
 2522
Kimberly Robson 
Instructional Coach
 2523
Deborah Broughton  Speech  2533
April Zamor ESOL  2541
Melissa Owen Resouce   2520
Rose Pliauplis Title 1 Assistant   2520
Livie Turner Resource   2521
Amy Tate Assistant   2521
Cindi Schaupp Quest   2554
     
4 Year Old Kindergarten
Corrie Brayerton 4K Teacher 2556
Vonda Lance 4K Assistant 2556
Stephanie Deluca 4K Special Needs Teacher 2558
Mandy Partain 4K Special Needs Assistant 2558
Ginia Cassell 4K Special Needs Assistant 2558
Julie Ryan 4K Special Needs Assistant 2558 
5 Year Old Kindergarten
Leanne Black 5K Teacher 2557
Wendy Downs 5K Assistant 2557
Braley Davis 
5K Teacher 2560
Teresa Perry 5K Assistant 2560
Ainsley Posey 5K Teacher - PCVA 2563
April Patterson 5K Assistant - PCVA 2563
Jennifer Setzer 5K Teacher 2561
Linda Kay 5K Assistant 2561
1st Grade
Jessica Lambroff 1st Grade Teacher 2548
Kristy Buff 1st Grade Teacher 2551
Jenny Lang 1st Grade Teacher 2549
Catherine Kalinovich 1st Grade Teacher  2542
Shannon Thrift 1st Grade Teacher 2552
     
2nd Grade
Mary Durham 2nd Grade Teacher - PCVA 2573
Samantha Westbrook
2nd Grade Teacher 2519
Kim Stephens
2nd Grade Teacher 2517
Abbey Hayes 2nd Grade Teacher 2516
Salley Smith 2nd Grade Teacher - PCVA  2540
Leslie Manning 2nd Grade Teacher  2518

3rd Grade
Ashley Lake 3rd Grade Teacher 2525
Katie Patterson 3rd Grade Teacher 2539
Ashbie Day 3rd Grade Teacher 2537
Caroline Anderson 3rd Grade Teacher 2538

4th Grade
Kara Brooking 4th Grade Teacher 2529
Grace Henson 4th Grade Teacher 2532
Shanelia Rhome-Shannon 4th Grade Teacher - PCVA 2528
Michael Gilstrap-Hill 4th Grade Teacher 2531
Stephanie Maher 4th Grade Teacher 2530
     
5th Grade
Perry Metcalf 5th Grade Teacher 2564
Christy Kay 5th Grade Teacher 2569
Leslie Flowers 5th Grade Teacher 2567
Donna Coker 5th Grade Teacher - PCVA 2566
Carly Bruner 5th Grade Teacher 2565

Related Arts
Mario Stanitzek PE Teacher 2568
Stephanie Mann Library Media Specialist 2546
Tracey Matthews   Technology Assistant 2571
Sara Bowden Music Teacher 2545
Christen Hulsey Art Teacher 2544
After School Program
Courtney Bright After School Director 2524
Garrett Wood
After School Room 2536
After School Care - cell

(864) 430-3533
     
Cafeteria Staff
Susan Gamble   Lunch Room Manager 2508
Melissa Fortenberry
Lynn Knox
Tammy Trotter
Tangela Crump

Mary McDonald

Custodial Staff
Mark Kroening
Head Custodian 2509
Desiree Shirley Custodian
Lisa Virgilio Custodian
Ashley Haskett Custodian  












Name & Email
Name & Email
Name & Email
Name & Email