Directory

Staff Directory

Name & Email
​Position
​Phone Num​​​​ber 
Administratio​n ​​​
Angie Rodgers  ​Principal ​397-2500
Gary Mohr  ​Assistant Principal ​​397-2500

​Office Staff
​Nicole Craft Data Entry ​397-2501
Jackie Burrell ​Secretary ​397-2502
Michelle Earnest ​Receptionist ​397-2500
​Guidance
Jessica Smith ​Guidance ​397-2503
Health Services
Barbara Ward ​School Nurse ​397-2507
Instructional Services
Kelly Snyder Reading Coach
​397-2551
Kimberly Robson​ 
Instructional Coach
397-​2528
​Catherine Kalinovich
​RR/RTI ​397-2542


​4 Year Old Kindergarten
Corrie Brayerton ​4K Teacher ​397-2556
Vonda Lance ​4K Assistant ​397-2556
Emily Owen ​4K Special Needs Teacher ​397-2558
Mandy Partain ​4K Special Needs Assistant ​397-2558
Maegan Pilgram ​4K Special Needs Assistant ​​397-2558
Julie Ryan 4K Special Needs Assistant 397-2558 
​5 Year Old Kindergarten
Leanne Black ​5K Teacher ​397-2557
Wendy Downs ​5K Assistant 397-2557
Braley Davis 
​5K Teacher ​397-2560
Ann Freeman  ​​5K Assistant 397-2560
​Ainsley Posey ​5K Teacher/1st Grade ​397-2553
April Patterson ​​5K Assistant ​397-2563
​Jennifer Setzer ​5K Teacher ​397-2561
Linda Kay ​​5K Assistant ​397-2561
Shay Vinson ​​5K Teacher ​397-2559
​​​Teresa Perry ​5K Assistant ​397-2559
​1st Grade
Jessica Lambroff ​1st Grade Teacher ​397-2548
Kristy Buff ​1st Grade Teacher ​397-2551
​​Jenny Lang ​​1st Grade Teacher 397-2549
Shannon Thrift ​1st Grade Teacher ​397-2552
     
2nd Grade
​​Mary Durham ​​2nd Grade Teacher ​397-2573
Samantha Westbrook
​2nd Grade Teacher ​397-2517
Kim Step​hens
​2nd Grade Teacher ​397-2516
Abbey Hayes ​2nd Grade Teacher ​397-2519
Leslie Manning ​2nd Grade Teacher 397-​2518

3rd Grade
Ashley Lake ​3rd Grade Teacher ​397-2525
Katie Patterson ​3rd Grade Teacher ​397-2539
​Ashbie Day ​​3rd Grade Teacher​ ​397-2537
Emily Cone
​3rd Grade Teacher ​397-2540
Caroline Anderson 3rd Grade Teacher ​397-2538

4th Grade
Kara Brooking ​4th Grade Teacher ​397-2536
​Grace Henson ​4th Grade Teacher ​397-2532
​Shanelia Rhome ​4th Grade Teacher ​397-2528
Anica Owe​n ​4th Grade Teacher ​397-2531
​Stephanie Maher 4th Grade Teacher 397-2530
     
5th Grade
Perry Metcalf ​5th Grade Teacher ​397-2564
Christy Kay ​5th Grade Teacher ​397-2569
Leslie Flowers ​5th Grade Teacher ​397-2567
Donna Coker ​5th Grade Teacher ​397-2566
Carly Riddle ​5th Grade Teacher ​397-2565


Special Services
Mandy Green School Psychologist 397-2547
Melissa Owen ​Resource ​397-2520
Rose Pliauplis ​Title I Assistant 397-2520
Livie Turner ​Resource ​​397-2521
​April Zamor​ ​ESOL ​397-2534
Adair Moore ​Speech ​397-2533
​Kela Simp​son ​Title I Facilitator ​397-2572
​Ruthie Chapman​
​PBIS Facilitator
​397-2536
​​Joy Stewart ​Family Liaison
​​397-25??
​Cindi Schaupp ​Quest 397-2554

Related Arts
Mario Stanitzek ​PE Teacher ​397-2527
Stephanie Ma​nn ​Media Specialist ​397-2505
Joe Alexander ​PE Teacher ​397-2526
​Tracey​ Matt​hews   ​Technology Assistant ​397-2571
​Sara Bowden ​Music Teacher ​397-2545
Christen Hulsey ​Art Teacher ​397-2544
After School Program
Courtney Bright ​After School Director ​430-5533
Liz Donnelly ​397-2504
Garrett Wood
  397-2536
​​After school room
397-2536
     
Cafeteria Staff
Susan Gamble   ​Lunch Room Manager ​397-2508
Melissa Fortenberry
Lynn Knox
Tammy Trotter
​Tangela Crump

​Mary McDonald

Custodial Staff
Mark Kroening​
​Head Custodian ​397-2509
Desiree Shirley ​Custodian
Lisa Virgilio ​Custodian
Corissa Palmer Custodian  












Name & Email
Name & Email
Name & Email
Name & Email